0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Memorial Tomb of Alexander I of Battenberg
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Mausoleum / tomb

Location

Location: ,
Address: 81 Vasil Levski Boulevard
Coordinates: 42° 41' 29.24" N    23° 19' 57.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028877
  • Published on:
    03/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    26/01/2016