0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Mosteiro da Batalha
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Monastery
Architectural style: Manueline

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 39° 39' 32.94" N    8° 49' 31.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020223
  • Published on:
    25/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014