• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bata Shoes Building

General Information

Other name(s): Batuv mrakodrap
Beginning of works: 1937
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Public administration building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 13' 22.86" N    17° 39' 30.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043134
  • Published on:
    19/01/2009
  • Last updated on:
    19/10/2017