0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bassano del Grappa Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Bassano del Grappa
Completion: 1877
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via De Blasi 17-21
Coordinates: 45° 45' 58" N    11° 44' 32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 5+3

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039864
  • Published on:
    24/09/2008
  • Last updated on:
    06/09/2021