• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Basilica of Sant'Apollinare in Classe

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica di Sant'Apollinare in Classe
Beginning of works: 532
Completion: 549
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Byzantine

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 22' 49.17" N    12° 13' 59.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

Since 1996

Added to the UNESCO world heritage list (ref.788)

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019418
  • Published on:
    10/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    06/01/2020