0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Basilica of San Nazaro in Brolo

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica apostolorum
Beginning of works: 382
Completion: 386
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: corso di Porta Romana
Coordinates: 45° 27' 32" N    9° 11' 34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

395

Dedicated to Saint Nazarius

1075

Destroyed by fire. Then rebuilt in the Romanesque style over the walls of the Paleochristian structure

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038121
  • Published on:
    17/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021