0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Voussaire
Beginning of works: 1951
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Rhue
Coordinates: 45° 21' 55" N    2° 38' 42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 32.00 m
retained water volume 1.70 hm³
crest length 96.00 m
crest thickness 1.30 m
base thickness 18.00 m
dam volume 5 000 m³

Materials

dam structure concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003915
  • Published on:
    22/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014