• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bank of America Center

General Information

Other name(s): 500 West 7th; First National Bank Building
Completion: 1961
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 500 West 7th Street
Coordinates: 32° 45' 5.34" N    97° 20' 1.19" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 91.44 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029890
  • Date created
    09/08/2007
  • Last Update
    27/12/2017