• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sudebrücke Bandekow
Beginning of works: July 1997
Completion: November 1998
Duration of works: 17 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Sude River
Coordinates: 53° 20' 20.80" N    10° 47' 51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 17.50 m - 27.50 m - 17.50 m
total floor area 62.50 m
bridge surface 735.00 m²
deck deck width 11.75 m

Quantities

abutments concrete volume 200 m³
deck concrete volume 180 m³
prestressing steel 10 t
reinforcing steel 172 t
number of precast segments 12
foundations concrete volume 250 m³
submerged concrete volume 350 m³
piers concrete volume 180 m³
retaining wall concrete volume 185 m³
sheet piling structural steel 460 t
sheet piling 3 500.00 m²
substructure stonework 115 m²

Design Loads

live load Brückenklasse 60/30 (DIN 1072)

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 6 500 000

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001182
  • Published on:
    17/12/2000
  • Last updated on:
    06/05/2016