0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bamberger Dom Sankt Peter und Sankt Georg
Beginning of works: 1211
Completion: 1237
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 53' 26.88" N    10° 52' 57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023076
  • Published on:
    28/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021