• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pepsi Center
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1000 Chopper Circle
Coordinates: 39° 44' 55" N    105° 0' 28" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059225
  • Published on:
    12/01/2011
  • Last updated on:
    25/10/2020