0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Third Wuhan Yangtze River Bridge
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: September 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Coordinates: 30° 29' 39.80" N    114° 13' 46.46" E
Coordinates: 30° 28' 53.60" N    114° 14' 57.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 3 856 m
span lengths of main bridge 50 m - 180 m - 618 m - 180 m - 50 m

Materials

deck of main bridge steel
deck of approach viaduct concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006697
  • Published on:
    09/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016