• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Avianca Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Avianca Building
Beginning of works: August 1967
Completion: November 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 4° 36' 9.19" N    74° 4' 20.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 161 m
number of floors (above ground) 37
number of floors (below ground) 4
gross floor area 38 548 m²
area of the building lot 3 017 m²

Quantities

volume of extracted material 52 500 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022501
  • Date created
    06/08/2006
  • Last Update
    27/04/2018