• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Avenco Pass Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Passo d'Avenco
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A4/A5
Coordinates: 45° 23' 18.26" N    8° 2' 30.90" E
Coordinates: 45° 23' 7.65" N    8° 2' 53.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

northern tube length 582 m
southern tube length 582 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063933
  • Date created
    16/09/2012
  • Last Update
    14/08/2019