0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Inwa Bridge
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Ayeyarwady River
Coordinates: 21° 52' 16.66" N    95° 59' 32.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 107 m
total length 1 128 m
number of spans 16

Materials

truss steel

Chronology

1942

Partially destroyed.

1954

Reconstructed.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023066
  • Published on:
    27/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2017