• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Audincourt Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Audincourt
Completion: 10 January 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Doubs River
Coordinates: 47° 28' 32.61" N    6° 50' 13.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 90 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 10 000 000

Chronology

10 January 2008

Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Civil works
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015101
  • Published on:
    26/01/2005
  • Last updated on:
    14/07/2016