• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Auckland Ferry Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Downtown Ferry Terminal
Beginning of works: 1909
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 36° 50' 34.80" S    174° 46' 1.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052179
  • Published on:
    16/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014