0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Averøy tunnel
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Rv64
Coordinates: 63° 7' 32" N    7° 39' 50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 5727 m
depth max. 245 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040742
  • Published on:
    24/11/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021