• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Arian Baptistry

General Information

Other name(s): Battistero degli Ariani
Completion: 5th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Baptistry

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 25' 6.96" N    12° 12' 8.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019416
  • Date created
    10/02/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015