• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Arena Nürnberger Versicherung

General Information

Other name(s): Nürnberg Arena
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 15 February 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Ice rink / ice arena
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 25' 39.07" N    11° 7' 23.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 56.0 m

Materials

upper chord glued laminated timber (glulam)
lower chord steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007814
  • Date created
    13/01/2003
  • Last Update
    06/12/2016