• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Arena Garibaldi

General Information

Other name(s): Arena Garibaldi – Stadio Romeo Anconetani
Beginning of works: 1919
Completion: 1919
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Antonio Rosmini, 12
Coordinates: 43° 43' 31.00" N    10° 24' 1.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060625
  • Date created
    13/07/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014