• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ardnacrusha Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Árd na Croise
Beginning of works: 1925
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: ,
Impounds:
  • Shannon
Coordinates: 52° 42' 19.76" N    8° 36' 45.49" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032595
  • Date created
    25/10/2007
  • Last Update
    13/11/2016