0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tromsdalen Church
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 69° 38' 52.91" N    18° 59' 14.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 35 m
seats 720

Cost

cost of construction Norwegian krone 4 169 815

Chronology

1 April 1964

Beginning of construction.

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014152
  • Published on:
    30/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014