0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Arco della Pace
Beginning of works: 1807
Completion: 1838
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch
Function / usage: Triumphal / monumental arch
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazzale Sempione
Coordinates: 45° 28' 33" N    9° 10' 21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 25 m

Participants

Design
Rehabilitation (2009)
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060537
  • Published on:
    02/07/2011
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014