• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Aqueduto de Santa Clara

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduto do Convento
Completion: 1714
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 22' 3.19" N    8° 44' 23.62" W
Coordinates: 41° 21' 11.14" N    8° 44' 19.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020390
  • Published on:
    12/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/09/2018