0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc du Plan
Beginning of works: 1868
Completion: 1869
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Masonry bridge
Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 32' 59.82" N    5° 1' 59.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 23 m
total length 62 m
number of arches 4

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry

Chronology

1902

A small bell tower is added to one of the piers as a result of which the bridge is then called "Aqueduc de l'Horloge".

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002816
  • Published on:
    29/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    01/03/2022