• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

aquaTurm Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Radolfzell Water Tower
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Water tower
current use:
Hotel
Material: Concrete tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Güttinger Straße 15
Coordinates: 47° 44' 28.24" N    8° 58' 25.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
height 31 m
reservoir capacity 100 m³
Reconfiguration
height 50.5 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete
foundations reinforced concrete
reservoir structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Reconfiguration (2008-2017)
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078637
  • Date created
    15/10/2019
  • Last Update
    15/10/2019