0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Third Min River Bridge
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Min River
Coordinates: 26° 3' 10.18" N    119° 19' 50.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 4 485 m
main bridge
width 25.8 m
total length 500.9 m
span lengths 40.45 m - 6 × 70 m - 40.45 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045338
  • Published on:
    08/06/2009
  • Last updated on:
    31/01/2020