• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Anoka-Champlin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ferry Street Bridge
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: U.S. Route 169
Crosses:
  • Mississippi River
Coordinates: 45° 11' 31.00" N    93° 23' 43.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 32.92 m
total length 316.50 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022147
  • Date created
    06/07/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016