• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Annenbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Saalebrücke Bernburg
Beginning of works: November 1996
Completion: July 1998
Duration of works: 21 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Annenstraße
Crosses:
  • Saale River
Coordinates: 51° 48' 1.97" N    11° 44' 32.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 105.88 m
span lengths 20.35 m + 65.18 m + 20.35 m
bridge surface 1 694 m²
deck deck width 16.00 m

Quantities

deck structural steel 344.00 t
concrete volume 680.00 m³
reinforcing steel 156.00 t
substructure concrete volume 1 495.00 m³
reinforcing steel 82.00 t

Design Loads

live load Brückenklasse 60/30
design code(s) DIN 1072

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 7 460 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001181
  • Date created
    17/12/2000
  • Last Update
    06/05/2016