0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Ambert
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Elliptical arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Dore River
Coordinates: 45° 33' 1.96" N    3° 43' 50.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 15 m
number of spans 3

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002768
  • Published on:
    26/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021