• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Amadeo Roldán Theater

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro Amadeo Roldán
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building
Concert hall

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 23° 8' 27.96" N    82° 23' 48.48" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1977

Destroyed by arson.

1999

Reopening.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032605
  • Date created
    26/10/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014