0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Neues Stadthaus
Beginning of works: 1902
Completion: 29 October 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Klosterstraße / Jüdenstraße / Stralauer Strase / Parochialstraße
Coordinates: 52° 30' 59.57" N    13° 24' 39.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 10.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021460
  • Published on:
    10/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    15/06/2020