• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Alstom

General Information

Other name(s): Sofitel Défense / Acacia
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Esplanade du Général de Gaulle
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 19.49" N    2° 14' 46.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 69 m
number of floors (above ground) 6
gross floor area 30 700 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004669
  • Date created
    26/08/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014