0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Juventus Stadium
Beginning of works: 1 March 2009
Completion: 8 September 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Corso Gaetano Scirea, 50
To replace: Stadio delle Alpi (1990)
Coordinates: 45° 6' 34" N    7° 38' 29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 41 507
playing field width 68 m
length 105 m

Materials

pylons steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Stay cables

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019315
  • Published on:
    04/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    01/08/2021