0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tour PFA; Tour AGF Athéna
Official designation: Tour PB25
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: 1, cours Michelet
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 14.81" N    2° 14' 57.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 100 m
number of floors (above ground) 22

Materials

façade glass

Participants

Initial construction (-1984)
Architecture
Rehabilitation (-2014)
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
General contractor
Health & personal safety coordination

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002175
  • Published on:
    04/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018