0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: پل الله‌وردی خان‎ (Si-o-se Pol)
Other name(s): Bridge of 33 Arches
Beginning of works: 1599
Completion: 1602
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Zayandeh River
Coordinates: 32° 38' 41" N    51° 40' 3.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13.75 m
total length 297.76 m
arch span 5.60 m
number of arches 33

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001774
  • Published on:
    19/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2021