0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Albistunnel
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 47° 14' 6.60" N    8° 34' 28.57" E
Coordinates: 47° 12' 48.82" N    8° 32' 36.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 359 m
number of tracks 1

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033909
  • Published on:
    01/01/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021