0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Al-Mansheiya Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
,
Crosses:
  • Blue Nile
Coordinates: 15° 35' 57" N    32° 35' 23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062783
  • Published on:
    13/02/2012
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016