• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Adolfo Sarti Viaduct

General Information

Name in local language: Viadotto Adolfo Sarti; Viadotto Stura
Other name(s): Stura Viaduct
Completion: July 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: SS705
Coordinates: 44° 23' 1.04" N    7° 31' 28.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 817 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073418
  • Date created
    04/08/2017
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017