• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Adda Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte strallato di Mantello
Completion: 8 October 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: SP4 dirB
Crosses:
  • Adda
Coordinates: 46° 9' 3.00" N    9° 29' 9.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

8 October 2006

Opened to traffic

Advertisement

Participants

Prestressing system

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060211
  • Date created
    04/06/2011
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016