• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Achraintunnel
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: L 200
Coordinates: 47° 26' 15.34" N    9° 45' 31.67" E
Coordinates: 47° 26' 38.90" N    9° 47' 45.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 3 340 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 55 400 000

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041909
  • Published on:
    01/01/2009
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021