• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Academy of Arts

General Information

Other name(s): Kunstakademie
Beginning of works: 1875
Completion: 1879
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Awards and Distinctions

1984

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Eiskellerstraße 1
Coordinates: 51° 13' 50.00" N    6° 46' 26.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12 - 25 m
length 158 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021482
  • Published on:
    11/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014