• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Abbey of the Dormition

General Information

Other name(s): Dormition Abbey
Beginning of works: 7 October 1900
Completion: 10 April 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 46' 19.00" N    35° 13' 44.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture (design)
Architecture (detailed design)

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015572
  • Published on:
    25/03/2005
  • Last updated on:
    02/04/2020