0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tangenziale Nord Milano
Completion: 1994
Status: in use/under construction

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 26.5 km

Chronology

29 March 2005

The Section "Rho A50 - A4 - A8 Baranzate" is opened to traffic (designated SS33 until 2015)

30 September 2009

The section "Cologno M.se A51 - A4 - Paderno Dugnano SS35" is opened to traffic

27 April 2015

The Section "Baranzate A8 - Novate Bollate" is opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001483
  • Published on:
    10/01/2009
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021