• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

A 23 Motorway (Italy)

General Information

Other name(s): Autostrada Alpe-Adria
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 120 km

Chronology

17 April 1964

Works start on section Palmanova A4-Udine Sud

31 July 1966

Section Palmanova A4-Udine Sud is opened to traffic.

1973

Works start on section Udine Nord- Tarviso (Austrian border)

19 May 1986

Works start on section Udine Sud-Udine Nord

4 July 1986

Section Udine Nord- Tarviso (Austrian border) is opened to traffic.

11 June 1988

Section Udine Sud-Udine Nord is opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001471
  • Published on:
    10/01/2009
  • Last updated on:
    08/09/2020