• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

900 Euclid Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Ameritrust Tower; Cleveland Trust Company Headquarters Building; AT Tower; Cleveland Trust Tower
Beginning of works: 1968
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 900 Euclid Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 29' 59.64" N    81° 41' 8.52" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 118.87 m
number of floors (above ground) 28

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 30 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024679
  • Date created
    03/11/2006
  • Last Update
    24/02/2016