0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Transport Life Building; Continental Life Insurance Building; Farmers and Mechanics National Bank; Fort Worth National Bank
Beginning of works: 1920
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 714 Main Street
Coordinates: 32° 45' 9.69" N    97° 19' 48.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 93.57 m
number of floors (above ground) 24

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029889
  • Published on:
    09/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    27/12/2017