• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

40 Broad Street

General Information

Other name(s): The Setai New York
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 40 Broad Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 21.69" N    74° 0' 42.35" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 101.28 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078552
  • Date created
    10/10/2019
  • Last Update
    10/10/2019