• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

390 Madison Avenue

General Information

Other name(s): 380 Madison Avenue
Beginning of works: 1952
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: original configuration:
International Style

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 380 Madison Avenue / 390 Madison Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 21.42" N    73° 58' 39.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 122.99 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1952-1953)
Architecture
Reconfiguration (2016-2018)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078664
  • Date created
    23/10/2019
  • Last Update
    23/10/2019